Buninyong Bowling Club

Buninyong Bowling Club
705 Inglis Street
Buninyong, Victoria, 3357
Phone: (03) 5341 3577


Round 1 (1 Oct 2018) - Ballarat v Buninyong  @ Ballarat

 
Position Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Lead L. Donelly Y. Clark M. Sultana
Second M. Arthurson  B. Jolly F. Crouch
Third S. Falconer B. Glover  A. Donelly
Skip D. Draffin N. Hand J. Arthurson 
Rink results  Buninyong 34 def Ballarat 16   Buninyong 23 def Ballarat 19   Buninyong 35 def Ballarat 13 
Total shots:  Buninyong 92 def Ballarat 48
Points:  Buninyong = 16; Ballarat = 0
Ladder:  MW-R1-Results-and-Ladders.pdf
 

Round 2 (8 Oct 2018) - Buninyong V Midland Golf  @ Buninyong

 
Position Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Lead L. Donelly Y. Clark M. Sultana
Second M. Arthurson  B. Jolly F. Crouch
Third S. Falconer B. Glover  A. Donelly
Skip D. Draffin N. Hand J. Arthurson 
Rink results  Buninyong 30 def Midland Golf 12    Buninyong 21 lt Midland Golf 31    Buninyong 23 dw Midland Golf 23 
Total shots:  Buninyong 74 def Midland Golf 66
Points:  Buninyong = 13; Midlands Golf = 3 
Ladder:  MW_Round_2.pdf
 

  

Round 3 (15 Oct 2018) - Buninyong V City Oval  @ City Oval

 
Position Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Lead Y. Clark B. Wynd M. Sultana
Second M. Arthurson  B. Jolly F. Crouch
Third S. Falconer J. Beames A. Donelly
Skip S. Chapman D. Worrall  J. Arthurson 
Rink results   Buninyong 30 def City Oval 12   Buninyong 26 lt City Oval 31   Buninyong 27 def City Oval 16 
Total shots:  Buninyong 83 def City Oval 59
Points:  Buninyong = 14; City Oval = 2
Ladder: MW_Round_3.pdf
 

Round 4 (22 Oct 2018) - Buninyong V Linton  @ Buninyong

 
Position Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Lead Y. Clark J. Worrall M. Sultana
Second F. Sultana B. Jolly N. Dell
Third S. Falconer M. Arthurson A. Donelly
Skip S. Chapman D. Draffin J. Arthurson 
Rink results   Buninyong 25 def Linton 22     Buninyong 18 lt Linton 19     Buninyong 15 lt Linton 41 
Total shots:   Buninyong 58 lt Linton 82
Points:   Buninyong = 2; Linton = 16
Ladder: Round_4.pdf
 
 

Round 5 (29 Oct 2018) - Buninyong V Learmonth  @ Leamonth

 
Position Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Lead Y. Clark B. Wynd M. Sultana
Second J. Beames B. Jolly M. Arthurson
Third S. Falconer F. Crouch A. Donelly
Skip D. Worrall D. Draffin N. Hand
Rink results   Buninyong 28 def Learmonth 19       Buninyong 18 lt Learmonth 26      Buninyong 13 lt Learmonth 29 
Total shots:  Buninyong 56 lt Learmonth 74
Points:   Buninyong = 2; Learmonth = 14
Ladder: Round_5.pdf
 

Round 6 (5 Nov 2018) - Buninyong V Sebastopol  @ Buninyong

 
Position Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Lead Y. Clark B. Wynd M. Sultana
Second J. Beames B. Jolly M. Arthurson
Third S. Falconer F. Crouch A. Donelly
Skip D. Worrall S. Gollan N. Hand
Rink results   Buninyong 30 def Sebastopol 18    Buninyong 19 lt  Sebastopol 23     Buninyong 28 def Sebastopol 16 
Total shots: Buninyong 77 def Sebastopol 57
Points: Buninyong = 14; Sebastopol = 2
Ladder: Round_6.pdf 

 

Round 7 (11 Nov 2018) - Buninyong V Daylesford  @ Daylesford

 
Position Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Lead Y. Clark B. Wynd M. Sultana
Second S. Falconer B. Jolly M. Arthurson
Third B. Glover F. Crouch B. Bridges
Skip D. Draffin S. Gollan N. Hand
Rink results   Buninyong 24 def Daylesford 17      Buninyong 17 lt Daylesford 31        Buninyong 35 def Daylesford 12 
Total shots:   Buninyong 76 def Daylesford 60 
Points:   Buninyong = 14; Daylesford = 2
Ladder:  Round_7.pdf 

 
 Round 8 (26 Nov 2018) - Buninyong V Central Wendouree @ Central Wendouree
 
Position Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Lead Y. Clarke B. Wynd M. Sultana
Second Y. Gamble B. Jolly J. Worrall
Third M. Arthurson J. Arthurson B. Bridges
Skip D. Worrall B. Glover B. Spencer
Rink results     Buninyong 19 lt Central Wendouree 21        Buninyong 21 lt Central Wendouree 28      Buninyong 37 def Central Wendouree 20
Total shots:   Buninyong 77 def Central Wendouree 69 
Points:   Buninyong = 12; Central Wendouree = 4
Ladder: MW_Round_8.pdf

Round 9 (3 Dec 2018) - Buninyong V Smeaton @ Buninyong
 
Position Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Lead Y. Clarke B. Wynd M. Sultana
Second J. Beames B. Jolly J. Worrall
Third S. Falconer J. Arthurson M. Arthurson
Skip D. Worrall B. Glover B. Spencer
Rink results     Buninyong 21 lt Smeaton = 34        Buninyong 19 lt Smeaton = 27          Buninyong 40 def Smeaton = 18
Total shots:   Buninyong  80 def Smeaton 81 (by one shot)
Points:   Buninyong = 12; Smeaton = 4
Ladder: Round_9_2.pdf


 
Round 10 (10 Dec 2018) - Buninyong V Ballarat @ Buninyong
 
Position Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Lead Y. Clarke B. Wynd M. Sultana
Second R. Hepburn B. Jolly J. Worrall
Third S. Falconer B. Glover P. Hayes
Skip D. Worrall N. Hand B. Spencer
Rink results     Buninyong 31 def Ballarat 19          Buninyong 35 def Ballarat 17            Buninyong 37 def Ballarat 15
Total shots:    Buninyong = 103; Ballarat = 51 (by 52 shots)
Points:    Buninyong = 16; Ballarat = 0
Ladder: MW_Rnd_10.pdf

 
 
Round 11 (17 Dec 2018) - Buninyong V Midlands Golf @ Midlands
 
Position Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Lead Y. Clarke B. Wynd M. Sultana
Second B. Bridges B. Jolly J. Worth
Third S. Falconer J. Arthurson M. Arthurson
Skip D. Worrall B. Glover N. Hand
Rink results   Buninyong 25 def Midlands 21    Buninyong 24 def Midlands 18   Buninyong 24 def Midlands 22
Total shots:  Buninyong = 73 def Midlands 61 (by 12 shots)
Points:  Buninyong = 16; Midlands = 0
Ladder: MW_Rnd_11.pdf

 
 
Round 12 (7 Jan 2018) - Buninyong V City Oval @ Buninyong
 
Position Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Lead Y. Clarke B. Wynd M. Sultana
Second B. Bridges B. Jolly J. Worth
Third S. Falconer J. Arthurson M. Arthurson
Skip B. Spencer B. Glover N. Hand
Rink results   Buninyong 28 def City Oval 18     Buninyong 29 def City Oval 19      Buninyong 24 def City Oval 13 
Total shots:  Buninyong 81 def City Oval 50 (by 31 shots)
Points:  Buninyong = 16; City Oval = 0
Ladder: MW_Rnd_12.pdf

 
 
Round 13 (14 Jan 2019) - Buninyong V Linton @ Linton
 
Position Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Lead Y. Clarke B. Wynd T. Gallagher
Second B. Bridges B. Jolly M. Arthurson
Third S. Falconer J. Arthurson J. Worth
Skip D. Worrall B. Glover N. Hand
Rink results   Buninyong xx Linton xx       Buninyong xx Linton xx      Buninyong xx Linton xx
Total shots:   Game cancelled due to high temperature rule
Points:   Buninyong = 8; Linton = 8
Ladder:  MW_Rnd_13.pdf

Round 14 (14 Jan 2019) - Buninyong V Learmonth (@ Buninyong)
 
Position Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Lead Y. Clarke B. Wynd M. Sultana
Second M. Arthurson B. Jolly S. Falconer
Third D. Worrall J. Arthurson J. Worth
Skip B. Spencer B. Glover N. Hand
Rink results   Buninyong 17 lt Learmonth 23   Buninyong 11 lt Learmonth 26    Buninyong 32 def Learmonth 11
Total shots:  Buninyong 60 dw Learmonth 60
Points:  Buninyong = 7; Learmonth = 9
Ladder:  MW_Rnd_14.pdf

 
Round 15 (4 Feb 2019) - Buninyong V Sebastopol (@ Sebastopol)
 
Position Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Lead Y. Clarke B. Wynd M. Sultana
Second J. Arthurson B. Jolly S. Falconer
Third D. Worrall M. Arthurson J. Worth
Skip B. Spencer B. Glover N. Hand
Rink results   Buninyong 24 def Sebastopol 23     Buninyong 13 lt Sebastopol 24      Buninyong 13 lt Sebastopol 35 
Total shots: Buninyong 50 lt Sebastopol 82 (by 32 shots) 
Points: Buninyong = 2; Sebastopol = 14
Ladder: MW_Rnd_15.pdf


Round 16 (11 Feb 2019) - Buninyong V Daylesford (@ Buninyong)
 
Position Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Lead Y. Clarke B. Wynd M. Sultana
Second J. Arthurson B. Jolly S. Falconer
Third D. Worrall M. Arthurson J. Worth
Skip B. Spencer B. Glover N. Hand
Rink results   Buninyong 28 def Daylesford 25      Buninyong 26 def Daylesford 23       Buninyong 32 def Daylesford 19
Total shots: Buninyong 86 def Daylesford 67 (by 19 shots)
Points: Buninyong = 16; Daylesford = 0
Ladder:


Round 17 (18 Feb 2019) - Buninyong V Central Wendouree (@ Buninyong)
 
Position Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Lead Y. Clarke B. Wynd M. Sultana
Second J. Arthurson B. Jolly S. Falconer
Third D. Worrall B. Bridges J. Worth
Skip B. Spencer M. Arthurson N. Hand
Rink results   Buninyong 37 def Cent. Wend. 9        Buninyong 25 def Cent. Wend. 16        Buninyong 20 lt Cent. Wend. 26 
Total shots:   Buninyong 82 def Cent. Wend. 51 (by 31 shots)
Points:   Buninyong  = 14; Central Wendouree = 2.
Ladder:  MW_Rnd_17.pdf

 
Round 18 (25 Feb 2019) - Buninyong V Smeaton (@ Buninyong)
 
Position Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Lead Y. Clarke B. Wynd M. Sultana
Second J. Arthurson B. Jolly S. Falconer
Third M. Arthurson B. Glover J. Worth
Skip B. Spencer D. Worrall N. Hand
Rink results   Buninyong xx Smeaton xx       Buninyong xx Smeaton xx    Buninyong xx Smeaton xx 
Total shots:   Buninyong  65 def Smeaton 62 (by 3 shots)
Points:   Buninyong = 12; Smeaton = 4
Ladder: MW_Rnd_18.pdf


 Elimination Final (4 March 2019) - Buninyong V Centra Wendouree (@ Sebastopol)
 
Position Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Lead Y. Clarke B. Wynd M. Sultana
Second J. Arthurson B. Jolly S. Falconer
Third D. Worrall B. Glover J. Worth
Skip B. Spencer M. Arthurson N. Hand
Rink results   Buninyong 19 lt Central Wend. 25      Buninyong 20 def Central Wend. 18   Buninyong 28 def Central Wend. 15
Total shots: Buninyong 67 def Central Wendouree 58 (by 9 shots)


 Qualifying Final (11 March 2019) - Buninyong V Learmonth (@ Webconna)
 
Position Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Lead Y. Clarke B. Wynd M. Sultana
Second J. Arthurson B. Jolly S. Falconer
Third D. Worrall B. Glover J. Worth
Skip B. Spencer M. Arthurson N. Hand
Rink results   Buninyong 23 lt Learmonth 25     Buninyong 23 def Learmonth 22   Buninyong 32 def Learmonth 30
Total shots: Buninyong 78  def Learmonth 77 (by 1 shot)