Buninyong Bowling Club

Buninyong Bowling Club
705 Inglis Street
Buninyong, Victoria, 3357
Phone: (03) 5341 3577


Round 1  Buninyong 2 V Victoria

 
Position Rink 1 Rink 2
Lead J. Forsyth S. Simmonds
Second B. Simmonds N. Gorman
Third E. Gibson L. Donelly
Skip G. Perkins B. Mebbrey
Rink results Won 26 to 25 (+1) Won 20 to 19 (+1)
Total shots: Won 46 to 44 shots (+2)
Points: Bun = 14; Vic = 0 
Ladder:  http://ballaratdistrict.bowls.com.au/wp-content/uploads/sites/316/2019/10/MonRnd1.pdf
  

Round 1  Buninyong 1 V Central Wendouree 

Position Rink 1 Rink 2
Lead K. White M. Beames
Second R. Marchbank J. Forsyth
Third T. Gallagher J. Worrell
Skip B. Glover B. Bridges
Rink results Won 29 to 21 Lost 10 to 31
Total shots: Lost 39 to 52 shots
Points: Bun = 2; CW = 12
Ladder:  http://ballaratdistrict.bowls.com.au/wp-content/uploads/sites/316/2019/10/MonRnd1.pdf
  
 

Round 2  (07/10/2019) Buninyong 1 V Buninyong 2

 
Position Rink 1 Rink 2
Lead J. Forsyth S. Simmonds
Second B. Simmonds N. Gorman
Third E. Gibson L. Donelly
Skip G. Perkins B. Mebbrey
Rink results Won 24 to 18 (+6) Won 23 to 21 (+2)
Total shots: Won 47 to 39 shots (+8)
Points: Bun 1= 14; Bun 2 = 0
Ladder:  http://ballaratdistrict.bowls.com.au/wp-content/uploads/sites/316/2019/10/MonRnd2.pdf
  

Round 2  (07/10/2019) Buninyong 2 V Buninyong 1

Position Rink 1 Rink 2
Lead K. White M. Beames
Second R. Marshbank J. Forsyth
Third T. Gallagher J. Worrell
Skip B. Glover B. Bridges
Rink results Lost 18 to 24 (-6) Lost 21 to 23 (-2)
Total shots: Lost 39 to 47 shots (-8)
Points: Bun 2 = 0; Bun 2 = 14
Ladder:  http://ballaratdistrict.bowls.com.au/wp-content/uploads/sites/316/2019/10/MonRnd2.pdf
  

 Round 3  47/10/2019) Buninyong 1 V Midlands
Position Rink 1 Rink 2
Lead H. Hovey S. Simmonds
Second B. Simmonds N. Gorman
Third E. Gibson L. Donelly
Skip G. Perkins B. Mebbrey
Rink results Won 28 to 11 (+17)  Lost 18 to 22 (-4)
Total shots:  Won 46 to 33 (-13)
Points:  Buninyong = 12; Midlands = 2
Ladder: http://ballaratdistrict.bowls.com.au/wp-content/uploads/sites/316/2019/10/MonRnd3.pdf
  

Round 3  (14/10/2019) Buninyong 2 V Daylefsord

Position Rink 1 Rink 2
Lead L. Treweek M. Beames
Second R. Marchbank K. White
Third T. Gallagher J. Worrell
Skip B. Glover B. Bridges
Rink results  Lost 21 to 28 (-7)  Lost 19 to 29 (-10)
Total shots:  Lost 40 to 57 (-17)
Points:  Buninyong = 0; Daylesford = 14
Ladder:  http://ballaratdistrict.bowls.com.au/wp-content/uploads/sites/316/2019/10/MonRnd3.pdf
  

Round 4  (21/10/2019) Buninyong 1 V Bungaree

Position Rink 1 Rink 2
Lead K. White M. Beames
Second R. Marchbank J. Forsyth
Third T. Gallagher J. Worrell
Skip B. Glover B. Bridges
Rink results  Lost 22 to 33 (-11) Lost 14 to 32 (-18) 
Total shots:  Lost 36 to 65 (-29)
Points:  
Ladder:  http://ballaratdistrict.bowls.com.au/wp-content/uploads/sites/316/2019/10/MonRnd4.pdf
 

Round 4  (21/10/2019) Buninyong 2 V Ballarat Nth

Position Rink 1 Rink 2
Lead S. Simmonds Jan Forsyth
Second N. Gorman B. Simmonds
Third J. Pobjoy E. Gibson
Skip R. Hepburn G. Perkins
Rink results   Drew 16 to 16 (0)  Lost 20 to 28 (-8)
Total shots:   Lost 36 to 44 (-8)
Points:  Buninyong = 1; Ballarat Nth = 13
Ladder:  http://ballaratdistrict.bowls.com.au/wp-content/uploads/sites/316/2019/10/MonRnd4.pdf
  
 
 Round 6  (28/10/2019) Buninyong 2 V Clunes
Position Rink 1 Rink 2
Lead K. White R. Marchbank
Second H. Hovey J. Forsyth
Third T. Gallagher J. Worrell
Skip B. Glover B. Bridges
Rink results Lost 28 to 23 (-5) Lost 9 to 38 (-29)
Total shots:  Lost 32 to 66 (-34 shots)
Points:  Buninyong = 0; Clunes = 14
Ladder: http://ballaratdistrict.bowls.com.au/wp-content/uploads/sites/316/2019/10/MonRnd5.pdf
 

Round 5  (28/10/2019) Buninyong 2 V Daylesford

Position Rink 1 Rink 2
Lead S. Simmonds Jan Forsyth
Second N. Gorman B. Simmonds
Third J. Pobjoy E. Gibson
Skip B. Mebbrey G. Perkins
Rink results   Lost 19 to 27 (-8)  Won 29 to 21 (+8 shots)
Total shots:   Draw 48 to 48 shots
Points:  Buninyong = 7; Daylesford = 7
Ladder:  http://ballaratdistrict.bowls.com.au/wp-content/uploads/sites/316/2019/10/MonRnd5.pdf
  

Round 6  (4/11/2019) Buninyong 1 V Linton

Position Rink 1 Rink 2
Lead K. White M. Gallagher
Second R. Woodrow J. Forsyth
Third T. Gallagher J. Worrell
Skip B. Glover B. Bridges
Rink results    
Total shots:  
Points: Majority of games cancelled due to inclement weather so all teams in Division 4 recieved 7 points
Ladder:  
  

Round 6  (4/11/2019) Buninyong 2 V Beaufort

Position Rink 1 Rink 2
Lead S. Simmonds Jan Forsyth
Second N. Gorman B. Simmonds
Third M. Gallagher E. Gibson
Skip B. Mebbrey R. Hepburn
Rink results    
Total shots:   
Points: Majority of games cancelled due to inclement weather so all teams in Division 4 recieved 7 points
Ladder:  
  

Round 7  (11/11/2019) Buninyong 1 V Victoria

Position Rink 1 Rink 2
Lead K. White M. Beames
Second R. Marchbank J. Forsyth
Third F. Sultana J. Worrell
Skip B. Glover B. Bridges
Rink results  Lost 32 to 16 (-16)  Won 26 to 22 (+4)
Total shots:  Lost 42 to 54 (-12 shots)
Points: Buninyong  = 2; Victoria = 12
Ladder:  http://ballaratdistrict.bowls.com.au/wp-content/uploads/sites/316/2019/11/MonRnd7.pdf
  

Round 7  (11/11/2019) Buninyong 2 v Bungaree

Position Rink 1 Rink 2
Lead S. Simmonds Jan Forsyth
Second N. Gorman B. Simmonds
Third J. Pobjoy E. Gibson
Skip B. Mebbrey J. Worth
Rink results TBA TBA
Total shots:  Lost 40 to 56 (-16)
Points:  Buninyong = 2;  Bungaree = 12
Ladder:  http://ballaratdistrict.bowls.com.au/wp-content/uploads/sites/316/2019/11/MonRnd7.pdf
  

Round 8  (23/11/2019) Buninyong 1 V Creswick

Position Rink 1 Rink 2
Lead K. White M. Beames
Second M. Gallagher J. Forsyth
Third T. Gallagher J. Worrell
Skip B. Glover B. Bridges
Rink results  TBA TBA
Total shots:  Lost 39 to 57 (-18)
Points: Buninyong  = 2; Creswick = 12
Ladder:  hhttp://ballaratdistrict.bowls.com.au/wp-content/uploads/sites/316/2019/11/MonRnd8.pdf
  

Round 8  (23/11/2019) Buninyong 2 V Clunes

Position Rink 1 Rink 2
Lead S. Simmonds Jan Forsyth
Second N. Gorman B. Simmonds
Third J. Pobjoy E. Gibson
Skip B. Mebbrey G. Perkins
Rink results Won 23 to 17 (+6) Lost 22 to 29 (-7)
Total shots:  Lost 45 to 46 (-1)
Points:  Clunes = 12; Buninyong = 2
Ladder: http://ballaratdistrict.bowls.com.au/wp-content/uploads/sites/316/2019/11/MonRnd8.pdf
  

Round 9  (2/12/2019) Buninyong 1 V Midlands

Position Rink 1 Rink 2
Lead K. White M. Beames
Second M. Gallagher J. Forsyth
Third C. Kruger J. Worrell
Skip B. Glover T. Gallagher
Rink results  Lost  18 to 22 (-4) Drew 18 to 18 (0)
Total shots:  Lost 36 to 40 (-4)
Points: Buninyong  = 1; Midlands = 13
Ladder: http://ballaratdistrict.bowls.com.au/wp-content/uploads/sites/316/2019/12/MonRnd9.pdf
  

Round 9  (2/12/2019) Buninyong 2 V Central Wendouree

Position Rink 1 Rink 2
Lead S. Simmonds Jan Forsyth
Second F. Sultana N. Gorman
Third J. Pobjoy E. Gibson
Skip B. Mebbrey G. Perkins
Rink results Rained out Rained out
Total shots:  N/A
Points:  Buninyong = 7; Central Wendouree = 7
Ladder:  http://ballaratdistrict.bowls.com.au/wp-content/uploads/sites/316/2019/12/MonRnd9.pdf