Buninyong Bowling Club

Buninyong Bowling Club
708 Inglis Street
Buninyong, Victoria, 3357
Phone: (03) 5341 3577


Round 1 (6 Oct 2018) - Buninyong V Ballarat East @ Buninyong

Position Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Lead P. McGregor R. Ockwell B. Jolly  B. Crowe
Second A. Donelly S. Crouch A. Madigan R. Hepburn
Third S. Falconer  R. Jenkins A. Shaw I. McGregor
Skip J. Arthurson  V. Fay S. Smith  B. Voigt
Rink results  Buninyong 31 def Ballarat East 15  Buninyong 56 def Ballarat East 13 Buninyong 41 def Ballarat East 14 Buninyong 34 def Ballarat East 16 
Total shots:  Buninyong 162 def Ballarat East 58
Points:  Buninyong = 16; Ballarat East = 0
Ladder: WE_Rnd_1_Results_Ladder_Updated.pdf
  

Round 2 (13 Oct 2018) - Buninyong V Avenue @ Avenue

Position Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Lead P. McGregor N. Talbot A. Madigan  B. Crowe
Second A. Donelly J. Fox  B. Jolly R. Hepburn
Third S. Falconer  R. Jenkins A. Shaw I. McGregor
Skip J. Arthurson  V. Fay S. Smith  B. Voigt
Rink results  Buninyong 18 lt  Avenue 20   Buninyong 7 lt  Avenue 25  Buninyong 26 lt  Avenue 27     Buninyong 19 lt  Avenue 27 
Total shots:  Buninyong 70 lt  Avenue 99
Points:  Buninyong = 0; Avenue = 18
Ladder: WE_Results_and_Ladder_Rnd_2.pdf
 

Round 3 (20 Oct 2018) - Buninyong V Beaufort @ Buninyong

Position Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Lead P. McGregor R. Ockwell A. Madigan  I. McGregor
Second A. Donelly S. Crouch B. Jolly R. Hepburn
Third S. Falconer  R. Jenkins A. Shaw B. Voigt
Skip J. Arthurson  V. Fay S. Smith  D. Casey
Rink results  Buninyong 16 lt  Beaufort 21   Buninyong 27 def  Beaufort 17   Buninyong 20 dw Beaufort 20    Buninyong 31 def  Beaufort 21 
Total shots:  Buninyong 94 def  Beaufort 79
Points:  Buninyong = 15;   Beaufort = 3
Ladder: Rnd_3.pdf
 

 

Round 4 (27 Oct 2018) - Buninyong V City Oval @ City Oval

Position Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Lead P. McGregor R. Ockwell P. Hayes I. McGregor
Second A. Donelly S. Crouch B. Jolly R. Hepburn
Third S. Falconer  R. Jenkins  A. Madigan  B. Voigt
Skip S. Albin V. Fay S. Smith  D. Casey
Rink results  Buninyong 15 lt City Oval 20    Buninyong 26 def City Oval 20   Buninyong 27 def City Oval 17    Buninyong 18 lt City Oval 24 
Total shots:  Buninyong 86 def City Oval 81 
Points:  Buninyong = 14; City Oval = 2
Ladder: Rnd_4.pdf
 

 

Round 5 (3 Nov 2018) - Buninyong V Webbcona @ Buninyong

Position Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Lead B. Hitchins J. Douglass P. Hayes I. McGregor
Second A. Donelly S. Crouch B. Jolly R. Hepburn
Third S. Falconer  R. Jenkins S. Chapman J. Arthurson
Skip B. Voigt S. Albin S. Smith  D. Casey
Rink results  Buninyong 23 def Webbcona 21    Buninyong 37 def Webbcona 13 Buninyong 25 def Webbcona 22    Buninyong 40 def Webbcona 10
Total shots: Buninyong 125 def Webbcona 66
Points: Buninyong = 18; Webbcona = 0
Ladder:   Rnd_5.pdf
 

 
 Round 6 (10 Nov 2018) - Buninyong V Victoria @ Buninyong
Position Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Lead B. Hitchins J. Douglass P. Hayes B. Crowe
Second A. Donelly N. Talbot B. Jolly R. Hepburn
Third S. Falconer  R. Jenkins S. Chapman S. Crouch
Skip B. Voigt V. Fay S. Albin D. Casey
Rink results  Buninyong 26 def Victoria 24     Buninyong 12 lt Victoria 31  Buninyong 16 lt Victoria 26     Buninyong 25 dw Victoria 25 
Total shots: Buninyong 79 lt Victoria 106
Points: Buninyong = 3; Victoria = 15
Ladder: Rnd_6.pdf
 

 
 Round 7 (24 Nov 2019) - Buninyong V Sebastopol @ Sebastopol
Position Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Lead B. Hitchins P. Hayes N. Talbot B. Crowe
Second A. Donelly S. Crouch B. Jolly R. Hepburn
Third S. Falconer  R. Jenkins S. Chapman R. Ockwell
Skip B. Voigt V. Fay S. Smith D. Casey
Rink results Buninyong 25 lt Sebastopol 27   Buninyong 27 def Sebastopol 14  Buninyong 21 lt Sebastopol 27   Buninyong 21 def Sebastopol 20 
Total shots: Buninyong 94 def Sebastopol 88
Points: Buninyong = 14; Sebastopol = 4
Ladder: Round_7.pdf
 

 
 Round 8 (1 Dec 2018) - Buninyong V Daylesford @ Buninyong
Position Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Lead B. Hitchins N. Talbot J. Douglass B. Crowe
Second A. Donelly S. Crouch B. Jolly R. Hepburn
Third S. Falconer  R. Jenkins J. Arthurson R. Ockwell
Skip B. Voigt V. Fay S. Smith D. Casey
Rink results Buninyong 22 dw Daylesford 22   Buninyong 22 lt Daylesford 27 Buninyong 27 def Daylesford 26  Buninyong 34 def Daylesford 13
Total shots: Buninyong 105 def Daylesford 88 (by 17 shots)
Points: Buninyong = 15; Daylesford = 3
Ladder: Round_8.pdf
 

 
Round 9 (8 Dec 2018) - Buninyong V BMS @ BMS
Position Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Lead B. Hitchins N. Talbot J. Douglass B. Crowe
Second J. Fox B. Glover Y. Clark R. Hepburn
Third A. Donelly S. Crouch P. Hayes A. Madigan
Skip B. Voigt V. Fay S. Smith D. Casey
Rink results Buninyong 33 def BMS 18   Buninyong 28 def BMS 22 Buninyong 33 def BMS 11 Buninyong 29 def BMS 19
Total shots: Buninyong 123 def BMS 70 (plus 53 shots)
Points: Buninyong = 18; BMS = 0
Ladder: Round_9.pdf
 

 
Round 10 (15 Dec 2018) - Buninyong V Ballarat East @ Ballarat East
Position Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Lead B. Hitchins N. Talbot J. Douglass B. Crowe
Second A. Donelly B. Jolly J. Arthurson R. Hepburn
Third S. Falconer R. Jenkins S. Crouch A. Madigan
Skip B. Voigt V. Fay S. Smith D. Casey
Rink results Buninyong xx  Ballarat East xx   Buninyong xx  Ballarat East xx Buninyong xx  Ballarat East xx Buninyong 29 def BMS 19
Total shots: Buninyong xx  Ballarat East xx
Points: Buninyong xx  Ballarat East xx
Ladder: Round cancelled due to inclement weather
 

 
Round 11 (22 Dec 2018) - Buninyong V Avenue @ Buninyong
Position Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Lead B. Hitchins N. Talbot J. Douglass B. Crowe
Second I. McGregor B. Jolly J. Arthurson R. Hepburn
Third S. Falconer R. Jenkins S. Crouch A. Madigan
Skip B. Voigt V. Fay S. Smith D. Casey
Rink results Buninyong 32 def Avenue 12   Buninyong 28 def Avenue 16 Buninyong 41 def Avenue 14 Buninyong 27 def Avenue 25 
Total shots: Buninyong 132 def Avenue 67 (by 65 shots)
Points: Buninyong = 18; Avenue = 0
Ladder: Weekend_Round_11.pdf
 

 
 Round 12 (12 Jan 2019) - Buninyong V Beaufort @ Beaufort
Position Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Lead B. Hitchins M. Sultana J. Douglass Y. Clark
Second A. Donelly S. Chapman Bi. Jolly R. Hepburn
Third S. Falconer R. Jenkins S. Crouch J. Arthurson
Skip B. Voigt V. Fay S. Smith D. Casey
Rink results Buninyong 23 dw Beaufort 23   Buninyong 20 lt Beaufort 23 Buninyong 23 lt Beaufort 26 Buninyong 26 def Beaufort 20
Total shots: Buninyong 92 dw Beaufort 92
Points: Buninyong = 8; Beaufort = 10
Ladder: Round_12.pdf
 

 Round 13 (19 Jan 2019) - Buninyong V City Oval @ Buninyong
Position Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Lead B. Hitchins B. Crowe J. Douglass Y. Clark
Second A. Donelly S. Chapman B. Jolly A. Madigan
Third S. Falconer R. Jenkins S. Crouch R. Hepburn
Skip B. Voigt V. Fay S. Smith D. Casey
Rink results Buninyong 20 lt City Oval 24  Buninyong 16 lt City Oval 25 Buninyong 36 def City Oval 20 Buninyong 12 lt City Oval 21
Total shots: Buninyong 84 lt City Oval 90
Points: Buninyong = 2; City Oval = 16
Ladder: Round_13.pdf
 
Round 14 (26 Jan 2019) - Buninyong V Webbcona @ Webbcona
Position Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Lead B. Hitchins B. Crowe J. Douglass Y. Clark
Second A. Donelly B. Jolly J. Arthurson R. Hepburn
Third S. Falconer R. Jenkins S. Crouch I. McGregor
Skip B. Voigt V. Fay S. Smith D. Casey
Rink results Buninyong 22 lt Webbcona 33 Buninyong 16 lt Webbcona 17 Buninyong 25 def Webbcona 14 Buninyong 21 def Webbcona 14
Total shots: Buninyong = 84;  Webbcona = 78 (by 6 shots)
Points: Buninyong = 14; Webbcona = 4
Ladder:  WE_RND_14.pdf
 

 
Round 15 (2 Feb 2019) - Buninyong V Victoria @ Victoria
Position Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Lead B. Hitchins B. Crowe J. Douglass Y. Clark
Second A. Donelly B. Jolly A. Madigan R. Hepburn
Third S. Falconer R. Jenkins S. Crouch I. McGregor
Skip B. Voigt V. Fay S. Smith D. Casey
Rink results Buninyong 21 lt Victoria 24 Buninyong 36 lt Victoria 16 Buninyong 27 def Victoria 20  Buninyong 21 lt Victoria 23
Total shots: Buninyong 85 lt Victoria 103 (by 18 shots)
Points: Buninyong = 2; Victoria = 16
Ladder:  WE_RND_14__15._updated.pdf
 

 
 Round 16 (9 Feb 2019) - Buninyong V Sebastopol @ Buninyong
Position Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Lead B. Hitchins B. Crowe J. Douglass Y. Clark
Second A. Donelly B. Jolly A. Madigan R. Hepburn
Third V. Fay S. Falconer S. Crouch I. McGregor
Skip R. Ockwell R. Jenkins S. Smith D. Casey
Rink results Buninyong 26 def Sebas. 19 Buninyong 18 lt Sebas. 25 Buninyong 27 def Sebas. 13 Buninyong 31 def Sebas. 16
Total shots: Buninyong 102 def Sebas. 73 (by 29 shots)
Points: Buninyong = 18; Sebas. = 2
Ladder:   RND_15_Premiers._RND_16.Div_1-9.pdf


 
 Round 17 (16 Feb 2019) - Buninyong V Daylesford (@ Daylesford)
Position Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Lead B. Crowe B. Hitchins J. Douglass Y. Clark
Second A. Donelly B. Jolly A. Madigan B. Jenkins
Third V. Fay S. Falconer S. Crouch I. McGregor
Skip R. Ockwell B. Voigt S. Smith D. Casey
Rink results Buninyong 30 def Daylesford 17  Buninyong 13 lt Daylesford 25  Buninyong 14 lt Daylesford 25  Buninyong 26 def Daylesford 14 
Total shots: Buninyong 83 def Daylesford 81
Points: Buninyong = 14;  Daylesford = 4
Ladder: RND_16_Premiers._Rnd_17.Div_1-9.pdf


 
 Round 18 (23 Feb 2019) - Buninyong V BMS (@ Buninyong)
Position Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Lead B. Crowe B. Hitchins J. Douglass Y. Clark
Second A. Donelly B. Jolly A. Madigan B. Jenkins
Third V. Fay S. Falconer S. Crouch I. McGregor
Skip R. Ockwell B. Voigt S. Smith D. Casey
Rink results Buninyong 32 def BMS 14 Buninyong 24 lt BMS 26 Buninyong 14 lt BMS 25 Buninyong 27 def BMS 18
Total shots: Buninyong 97 def BMS 83 (by 14 shots)
Points: Buninyong = 14; BMS = 4
Ladder: RND_17.18.pdf


 
 Qualifying Final (3 March 2019) - Buninyong V Sebastopol (@ Ballarat)
Position Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Lead B. Crowe B. Hitchins J. Douglass Y. Clark
Second A. Donelly B. Jolly A. Madigan B. Jenkins
Third V. Fay S. Falconer S. Crouch I. McGregor
Skip R. Ockwell B. Voigt S. Smith D. Casey
Rink results Buninyong 21 lt Sebas 22 Buninyong 28 def Sebas 16 Buninyong 23 def Sebas 17 Buninyong 19 lt Sebas 25
Total shots: Buninyong 91 def Sebastopol 80