Buninyong Bowling Club

Buninyong Bowling Club
705 Inglis Street
Buninyong, Victoria, 3357
Phone: (03) 5341 3577


Round 1  Buninyong V Sebastopol

 
Position Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Lead L. Donelly B. Hitchins J. Douglass Y. Clark
Second G. Keating B. Jolly R. Hepburn B. Jenkins
Third V. Fay S. Falconher S. Albin I. McGregor
Skip R. Ockwell B. Voigt S. Smith D. Casey
Rink results Lost 16 to 19 (-3) Lost 16 to 18 (-2) Won 25 to 22 (-3) Drew 17 to 17 (0)
Total shots: Lost 74 to 76 (-2)
Points: Points Bun: = 3; Sebas = 15
Ladder: http://ballaratdistrict.bowls.com.au/wp-content/uploads/sites/316/2019/10/SatRnd1.pdf
  

Round 2  Buninyong V Mt Xavier

 
Position Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Lead L. Donelly B. Hitchins J. Douglass Y. Clark
Second G. Keating B. Jolly R. Hepburn B. Crowe
Third V. Fay S. Falconher B. Jenkins I. McGregor
Skip R. Ockwell B. Voigt S. Smith D. Casey
Rink results Lost 13 to 35 (-22)  Lost 17 to 21 (-3)  Won 25 to 21 (-4) Lost 23 to 15  (-8)
Total shots:  Lost 70 to 100 (-30)
Points:  Bun = 2; MtX = 16
Ladder: http://ballaratdistrict.bowls.com.au/wp-content/uploads/sites/316/2019/10/SatRnd2.pdf


 
Round 3  Buninyong V Avenue
 
Position Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Lead B. Wynd B. Hitchins J. Douglass Y. Clark
Second G. Perkins B. Jolly R. Hepburn G. Keating
Third S. Chapman S. Falconher B. Jenkins I. McGregor
Skip R. Ockwell B. Voigt S. Smith D. Casey
Rink results Washout Washout Washout Washout
Total shots:  Washout
Points:  Buninyong = 9; Avenue = 9
Ladder: http://ballaratdistrict.bowls.com.au/wp-content/uploads/sites/316/2019/10/SatRnd3.pdf


Round 4 (26/10/2019)  Buninyong V Daylesford
 
Position Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Lead B. Wynd B. Hitchins J. Douglass Y. Clark
Second N. Talbot H. Slater R. Hepburn G. Keating
Third G. Perkins S. Falconher B. Jenkins B. Mebbrey
Skip R. Ockwell B. Voigt S. Smith D. Casey
Rink results Won 32 to 18 (+14) Won 29 to 21 (+8) Lost 27 to 20 (-7) Lost 19 to 23 (-4)
Total shots:  Won 100 to 89 (+11)
Points:  Buninyong = 14; Daylesford = 4
Ladder:  http://ballaratdistrict.bowls.com.au/wp-content/uploads/sites/316/2019/10/SatRnd4.pdf

Round 5  (2/11/2019) Buninyong V Central Wendouree

 
 
Game cancelled due to inclement weather 
 

 

Round 6  (9/11/2019) Buninyong V Webbcona

 
 
Game cancelled due to inclement weather
 

 

Round 7 (23/11/2019)  Buninyong V BMS

 
Position Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Lead B. Wynd B. Hitchins J. Douglass Y. Clark
Second B. Jolly V. Fay B. Crowe G. Keating
Third G. Perkins S. Falconher S. Chapman B. Mebbrey
Skip B. Voigt I. McGregor S. Smith D. Casey
Rink results Lost 13 to 33 (-20) Lost 20 to 27 (-7) Drew 22 all (0) Lost 19 to 24 (-5)
Total shots:  Lost 74 to 106 (-32)
Points:  Buninyong = 1; BMS = 15
Ladder:  http://ballaratdistrict.bowls.com.au/wp-content/uploads/sites/316/2019/11/SatRnd7.pdf

Round 8 (30/11/2019)  Buninyong V City Oval

 
Position Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Lead B. Wynd N. Talbot J. Douglass Y. Clark
Second V. Fay B. Jolly B. Crowe G. Keating
Third G. Perkins S. Falconher J. Fox B. Mebbrey
Skip B. Voigt S. Chapman S. Smith D. Casey
Rink results Lost 18 to 24 (-6) Won 28 to 26 (+2) Won 30 to 16 (+14) Won 25 to 17 (+8)
Total shots:  Won 101 to 83 (+18)
Points:  Buninyong = 16; City Oval = 2
Ladder:  http://ballaratdistrict.bowls.com.au/wp-content/uploads/sites/316/2019/11/SatRnd8.pdf