Buninyong Bowling Club

Buninyong Bowling Club
705 Inglis Street
Buninyong, Victoria, 3357
Phone: (03) 5341 3577


Round 1  Buninyong V Ballan

 
Position Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Lead D. Searl J. Beames A. Donelly P. McGregor
Second D. Draffin K. Sargeant J. Arthurson S. Dargaville
Third B. Bridges T. McDonald N. Hand D. Worrall
Skip P. Braybook S. Gollan J. Nunn B. Spencer
Rink results Lost 18 to 27 (-9) Won 32 to 23 (-9) Won 25 to 13 (+12) Lost 14 to 27 (+13)
Total shots: Lost 89 to 90 (-1)
Points: Points: Buninyong = 4; Ballan = 14
Ladder: http://ballaratdistrict.bowls.com.au/wp-content/uploads/sites/316/2019/10/SatRnd1.pdf
  

Round 2  Buninyong V Ballarat

Position Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Lead D. Searl J. Beames A. Donelly P. McGregor
Second B. Bridges S. Dargaville J. Arthurson K. Sargeant
Third S. Albin T. McDonald N. Hand D. Worrall
Skip P. Braybook S. Gollan J. Nunn B. Spencer
Rink results Won 24 to 19 (+5)  Lost 18 to 21 (-3) Won 24 to 21 (+3) Lost 22 to 23 (-1)
Total shots:  Won 88 to 84 (+4)
Points:  Bun = 14; Ball = 4
Ladder:   http://ballaratdistrict.bowls.com.au/wp-content/uploads/sites/316/2019/10/SatRnd2.pdf
 

 Round 3  Buninyong V Invermay
 
Position Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Lead D. Searl P. McGregor A. Donelly J. Beames
Second B. Bridges S. Dargaville J. Arthurson S. Albin
Third K. Sargeant T. McDonald N. Hand D. Worrall
Skip P. Braybook S. Gollan J. Nunn B. Spencer
Rink results Lost 18 to 20 (-2)  Lost 23 to 24 (-1) Won 30 to 17 (+13) Lost 14 to 26 (-12)
Total shots:  Lost 85 to 87 (-2)
Points:  Bun = 2; Invermay = 16
Ladder:  http://ballaratdistrict.bowls.com.au/wp-content/uploads/sites/316/2019/10/SatRnd3.pdf
   
Round 4  (26/10/2019) Buninyong V Daylesford
Position Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Lead D. Searl P. McGregor M. Weil J. Beames
Second B. Bridges S. Dargaville A. Donelly I. McGregor
Third D. Draffin T. McDonald S. Albin D. Worrall
Skip K. Sargeant S. Gollan N. Hand B. Spencer
Rink results Won 31 to 17 (+14)  Lost 17 to 23 (-6)  Draw 23 to 23 (0) Won 24 to 23 (+1) 
Total shots:  Won 95 to 86 (+9)
Points:  Buninyong = 15; Daylesford  = 3
Ladder:  http://ballaratdistrict.bowls.com.au/wp-content/uploads/sites/316/2019/10/SatRnd4.pdf
 

 

Round 5  Buninyong V Ballarat North

 
Game cancelled due to inclement weather 
 

 

Round 6  (9/11/2019) Buninyong V BMS

  
Game cancelled due to inclement weather 
 

 
Round 7  (23/11/2019) Buninyong V City Oval
 
Position Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Lead D. Searl P. McGregor M. Weil J. Beames
Second J. Arthurson S. Dargaville A. Donelly B. Bridges
Third S. Albin T. McDonald N. Hand D. Worrall
Skip K. Sargeant S. Gollan P. Braybrook B. Spencer
Rink results Lost 21 to 28 (-7)  Won 23 to 20 (+3) Lost 18 to 25 (-7) Lost 18 to 31 (-13)
Total shots:  Lost 80 to 104 (-24)
Points:  Buninyong = 2; City Oval = 16
Ladder:  http://ballaratdistrict.bowls.com.au/wp-content/uploads/sites/316/2019/11/SatRnd7.pdf
   

 
Round 8  (30/11/2019) Buninyong V Victoria
 
Position Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Lead D. Searl P. McGregor M. Weil J. Beames
Second J. Arthurson S. Dargaville A. Donelly B. Bridges
Third R. Ockwell T. McDonald K. Sargeant D. Worrall
Skip K. Sargeant S. Gollan P. Braybrook B. Spencer
Rink results Lost 16 to 22 (-6)  Won 27 to 23 (+4) Lost 22 to 24 (-2) Lost 17 to 33 (-16)
Total shots:  Lost 82 to 102 (-20)
Points:  Buninyong = 2; Victoria = 16
Ladder:  http://ballaratdistrict.bowls.com.au/wp-content/uploads/sites/316/2019/11/SatRnd8.pdf
   
 
 
Round 9  (7/11/2019) Buninyong V Clunes
 
Position Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Lead D. Searl P. McGregor M. Weil J. Beames
Second J. Arthurson S. Dargaville A. Donelly B. Bridges
Third R. Ockwell T. McDonald B. Spencer I. McGregor
Skip K. Sargeant S. Gollan P. Braybrook D. Worrall
Rink results        
Total shots:  
Points:  
Ladder: