Buninyong Bowling Club

Buninyong Bowling Club
705 Inglis Street
Buninyong, Victoria, 3357
Phone: (03) 5341 3577


Round 1  Buninyong V Sebastopol

 
Position Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Lead I. Voigt A. Goodson K. Lee
Second W. Morgan C. Hayes G. McBryde
Third P. Aldred K. Chapman G. Nicholson
Skip G. Simpson M. Storey B. Wilcock
Rink results Lost 17 to 31 (-14) Won 24 to 11 (+13) Won 27 to 18 (+9)
Total shots: Won 68 to 60 (+8)
Points: Bun = 14: Sebas = 2
Ladder: http://ballaratdistrict.bowls.com.au/wp-content/uploads/sites/316/2019/10/SatRnd1.pdf
  

Round 2  Buninyong V Ballarat

 
Position Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Lead I. Voigt A. Goodson K. Lee
Second W. Morgan C. Hayes G. McBryde
Third P. Aldred K. Chapman G. Nicholson
Skip G. Simpson M. Storey B. Wilcock
Rink results Drew 23 to 23 (0) Lost 22 to 31 (-9) Won 22 to 17 (+5)
Total shots:  Lost 67 to 71 (-4)
Points:  Bun = 3 ; Ball = 15
Ladder:  http://ballaratdistrict.bowls.com.au/wp-content/uploads/sites/316/2019/10/SatRnd2.pdf
 

 

Round 3  Buninyong V Learmonth

 
Position Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Lead I. Voigt A. Goodson K. Lee
Second W. Morgan C. Hayes G. McBryde
Third P. Aldred K. Chapman G. Nicholson
Skip G. Simpson M. Storey B. Wilcock
Rink results Washout Washout Washout
Total shots: Washout
Points: Buninyong: = 8; Leamonth = 8
Ladder:  http://ballaratdistrict.bowls.com.au/wp-content/uploads/sites/316/2019/10/SatRnd3.pdf
 

 

Round 4  Buninyong V Creswick

 
Position Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Lead I. Voigt A. Goodson K. Lee
Second W. Morgan C. Hayes G. McBryde
Third P. Aldred K. Chapman G. Nicholson
Skip G. Simpson M. Storey B. Wilcock
Rink results Won by 1 score TBA Drew score TBA Lost by 3 score TBA
Total shots:  Lost 68 to 70 (-2)
Points:  Buninyong = 3; Creswick = 13
Ladder:  http://ballaratdistrict.bowls.com.au/wp-content/uploads/sites/316/2019/10/SatRnd4.pdf
 

Round 5  (2/11/2019) Buninyong V Central Wendouree

 
Game cancelled due to inclement weather 
 

 

Round 6  (9/11/2019) Buninyong V Webbcona

 Game cancelled due to inclement weather 
 
 

 
 Round 7  (23/11/2019) Buninyong V BMS
 
Position Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Lead I. Voigt A. Goodson K. Lee
Second W. Morgan C. Hayes J. Nunn
Third P. Aldred K. Chapman G. Nicholson
Skip G. Simpson M. Storey B. Wilcock
Rink results Lost 19 to 26 (-7) Lost 18 to 26 (-8) Won 23 to 18 (+5)
Total shots:  Lost 60 to 70 (-10)
Points:  Buninyong = 2; BMS = 14
Ladder: http://ballaratdistrict.bowls.com.au/wp-content/uploads/sites/316/2019/11/SatRnd7.pdf
 
 
Round 8  (30/11/2019) Buninyong V Mt Xavier
 
Position Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Lead I. Voigt A. Goodson K. Lee
Second J. Nunn W. Morgan N. Hand
Third P. Aldred K. Chapman G. Nicholson
Skip G. Simpson M. Storey B. Wilcock
Rink results Lost 17 to 28 (-9) Won 26 to 17 (+7) Won 33 to 15 (+18)
Total shots:  Won 76 to 40 (+16)
Points:  Buninyong = 12; Mt Xavier = 2
Ladder: http://ballaratdistrict.bowls.com.au/wp-content/uploads/sites/316/2019/11/SatRnd8.pdf
 
 


Round 9  (7/12/2019) Buninyong V Victoria
 
Position Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3
Lead I. Voigt A. Goodson K. Lee
Second J. Nunn K. Sargeant N. Hand
Third W. Morgan K. Chapman G. Nicholson
Skip G. Simpson M. Storey B. Wilcock
Rink results      
Total shots:  
Points:  
Ladder: