Buninyong Bowling Club

Buninyong Bowling Club
708 Inglis Street
Buninyong, Victoria, 3357
Phone: (03) 5341 3577


Round 1 (6 Oct 2018) - Buninyong V Highton @ Buninyong

 
Position Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Lead I. Voigt K. Lee T. Jordan A. Goodson 
Second P. Aldred W. Morgan  J. Nunn Bill Innes
Third G. Nicholson  B. Durrand C. Hayes Bret Innes
Skip G. Simpson N. Innes B. Wilcock M. Storey
Rink results  Buninyong 20 lt Highton 21  Buninyong 6 lt Highton 37
  Buninyong 26 def Highton 18    Buninyong 19 lt Highton 21
Total shots:  Buninyong 71 lt Highton 97
Points:  Buninyong = 2; Highton = 16
Ladder:  Premiers_Rnd_1.pdf
  

Round 2 (13 Oct 2018) - Buninyong V Bareena @ Bareena

 
Position Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Lead I. Voigt K. Lee T. Jordan A. Goodson 
Second P. Aldred W. Morgan  J. Nunn Bill Innes
Third G. Nicholson  K. Chapman  C. Hayes Bret Innes
Skip G. Simpson N. Innes B. Wilcock M. Storey
Rink results  Buninyong 25 def Bareena 19  Buninyong 24 lt Bareena 33  Buninyong 5 lt Bareena 41  Buninyong 1`3 lt Bareena 26 
Total shots:  Buninyong 67 lt Bareena 119
Points:  Buninyong = 2; Bareena = 16
Ladder: WE_Results_and_Ladder_Rnd_2.pdf

Round 3 (20 Oct 2018) - Buninyong V Lara @ Buninyong
Position Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Lead I. Voigt A. Goodson T. Jordan K. Lee
Second P. Aldred W. Morgan  J. Nunn Bill Innes
Third G. Nicholson  K. Chapman  C. Hayes Bret Innes
Skip G. Simpson N. Innes B. Wilcock M. Storey
Rink results  Buninyong 25 def Lara 14  Buninyong 24 def Lara 15  Buninyong 18 lt Lara 25   Buninyong 20 lt Lara 22 
Total shots:  Buninyong 87 def Lara 76
Points:  Buninyong = 14; Lara = 4
Ladder: Rnd_3.pdf
  

 Round 4 (27 Oct 2018) - Buninyong V Victoria @ Victoria
Position Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Lead I. Voigt K. Lee T. Jordan A. Goodson
Second P. Aldred W. Morgan  J. Nunn Bill Innes
Third G. Nicholson  K. Chapman  C. Hayes Bret Innes
Skip G. Simpson N. Innes B. Wilcock M. Storey
Rink results  Buninyong 20 def Victoria 16   Buninyong 24 def Victoria 19   Buninyong 20 lt Victoria 27    Buninyong 23 def Victoria 22 
Total shots:  Buninyong 87 def  Victoria 84
Points:  Buninyong = 16;  Victoria = 2
Ladder: Rnd_4.pdf
  

 
Round 5 (3 Nov 2018) - Buninyong V Eastern Park @ Buninyong
Position Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Lead I. Voigt K. Lee T. Jordan A. Goodson
Second P. Aldred W. Morgan  J. Nunn Bill Innes
Third G. Nicholson  K. Chapman  C. Hayes Bret Innes
Skip G. Simpson N. Innes B. Wilcock M. Storey
Rink results  Buninyong 14 lt Eastern Park 37    Buninyong 17 lt Eastern Park 20   Buninyong 15 lt Eastern Park 32    Buninyong 27 def Eastern Park 18 
Total shots: Buninyong 73 lt Eastern Park 107
Points:  Buninyong = 2;  Victoria = 14
Ladder: Rnd_5.pdf
  

 
Round 6 (10 Nov 2018) - Buninyong V Sebastopol @ Sebastopol
Position Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Lead I. Voigt M. Peace T. Jordan A. Goodson
Second P. Aldred W. Morgan  G. McBryde Bill Innes
Third G. Nicholson  C. Hayes B. Wilcock Bret Innes
Skip G. Simpson M. Storey K. Chapman N. Innes
Rink results  Buninyong 21 lt Sebastopol 30   Buninyong 30 def Sebastopol 16  Buninyong 35 def Sebastopol 26  Buninyong 15 lt Sebastopol 34
Total shots: Buninyong 101 lt Sebastopol 106
Points: Buninyong = 4;  Sebastopol = 14
Ladder: Rnd_6.pdf
  

Round 7 (24 Nov 2018) - Buninyong V Queenscliff @ Buninyong
Position Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Lead I. Voigt M. Peace T. Jordan A. Goodson
Second P. Aldred W. Morgan  G. McBryde Bill Innes
Third G. Nicholson  C. Hayes B. Wilcock Bret Innes
Skip G. Simpson M. Storey  K. Chapman N. Innes
Rink results  Buninyong 15 lt Queenscliff 27  Buninyong 22 def Queenscliff 18  Buninyong 17 lt Queenscliff 30  Buninyong 14 lt  Queenscliff 22
Total shots: Buninyong 68 lt Queenscliff 97
Points: Buninyong = 2;  Queenscliff = 16
Ladder: Rnd_7.pdf
  

 
Round 8 (30 Nov 2018) - Buninyong V Ocean Grove @ City of Geelong Bowling Club (under lights)
Position Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Lead I. Voigt M. Peace G. McBryde A. Goodson
Second B. Spencer W. Morgan  G. Nicholson  Bill Innes
Third P. Aldred C. Hayes B. Wilcock Bret Innes
Skip G. Simpson M. Storey  K. Chapman N. Innes
Rink results Buninyong 14 lt Ocean Grove 30  Buninyong 15 lt  Ocean Grove 36  Buninyong 11 lt Ocean Grove 33  Buninyong 12 lt Ocean Grove 49
Total shots: Buninyong 52 lt  Ocean Grove 148 (by 96 shots)
Points: Buninyong = 0;  Ocean Grove = 18
Ladder: Round_8.pdf
  

 
Round 9 (8 Dec 2018) - Buninyong V Webbcona @ Buninyong
Position Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Lead I. Voigt M. Peace G. McBryde K. Lee
Second B. Spencer W. Morgan  T. Jordan Bill Innes
Third P. Aldred C. Hayes  K. Chapman Bret Innes
Skip G. Simpson M. Storey B. Wilcock N. Innes
Rink results Buninyong 23 def  Webbcona 20  Buninyong 29 def Webbcona 15  Buninyong 23 def Webbcona 20 Buninyong 16 lt Webbcona 29
Total shots: Buninyong 91 def Webbcona 84
Points: Buninyong = 16; Webbcona = 2
Ladder: Round_9.pdf
  

 
Round 10 (15 Dec 2018) - Buninyong V Highton @ Highton
Position Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Lead I. Voigt M. Peace G. McBryde K. Lee
Second B. Spencer W. Innes T. Jordan W. Morgan
Third P. Aldred B. Innes  C. Hayes K. Chapman
Skip G. Simpson M. Storey B. Wilcock N. Innes
Rink results Buninyong xx Highton xx Buninyong xx Highton xx Buninyong xx Highton xx Buninyong xx Highton xx
Total shots: Buninyong xx Highton xx
Points: Buninyong = 0 Highton  = 0
Ladder: Round cancelled due to inclement weather
  

 
Round 11 (22 Dec 2018) - Buninyong V Bareena @ Buninyong
Position Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Lead I. Voigt M. Peace G. McBryde K. Lee
Second B. Spencer W. Innes T. Jordan W. Morgan
Third P. Aldred B. Innes  C. Hayes K. Chapman
Skip G. Simpson M. Storey B. Wilcock N. Innes
Rink results Buninyong 24 def Bareena 21 Buninyong 12 lt Bareena 32 Buninyong  29 def Bareena 13 Buninyong 16 lt Bareena 22
Total shots: Buninyong 81 lt Bareena 88
Points: Buninyong = 4;  Bareena = 14
Ladder: Weekend_Round_11.pdf
  

 
Round 12 (12 Jan 2019) - Buninyong V  Lara @ Lara
Position Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Lead I. Voigt A. Goodson G. McBryde M. Peace
Second B. Spencer W. Innes T. Jordan W. Morgan
Third P. Aldred B. Innes  C. Hayes K. Chapman
Skip G. Simpson M. Storey B. Wilcock N. Innes
Rink results Buninyong 30 def Lara 23 Buninyong 22 lt Lara 27 Buninyong 22 dw Lara 22  Buninyong 11 lt Lara 30 
Total shots: Buninyong 85 lt Lara 102 (by 17 shots)
Points: Buninyong = 3;  Lara = 15
Ladder:  Round_12.pdf
  

 
Round 13 (19 Jan 2019) - Buninyong V  Victoria @ Buninyong
Position Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Lead I. Voigt G. McBryde M. Peace K. Lee
Second W. Morgan W. Innes T. Jordan G. Nicholson
Third B. Spencer B. Innes  C. Hayes K. Chapman
Skip G. Simpson M. Storey B. Wilcock N. Innes
Rink results Buninyong 14 lt Victoria 25  Buninyong 14 lt Victoria 21  Buninyong 25 def Victoria 21  Buninyong 31 def Victoria 18
Total shots: Buninyong 84 lt Victoria 85
Points: Buninyong = 4; Victoria = 14
Ladder:  Round_13.pdf
  
Round 14 (2 Feb 2019) - Buninyong V Eastern Park (@ Eastern Park)
 
Position Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Lead I. Voigt A. Goodson G. McBryde K. Lee
Second W. Morgan W. Innes T. Jordan G. Nicholson
Third P. Aldred B. Innes  C. Hayes K. Chapman
Skip G. Simpson M. Storey B. Wilcock N. Innes
Rink results Buninyong 19 lt Eastern Park 22  Buninyong 22 lt Eastern Park 32 Buninyong 17 lt Eastern Park 36 Buninyong 12 lt Eastern Park 38
Total shots: Buninyong 70 lt Eastern Park 128 (by 58 shots)
Points: Buninyong = 0;  Eastern Park = 18.
Ladder: WE_RND_14__15._updated.pdf
  

Round 15 (9 Feb 2019) - Buninyong V Sebastopol (@ Buninyong)
 
Position Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Lead I. Voigt A. Goodson G. McBryde K. Lee
Second W. Morgan W. Innes T. Jordan S. Albin
Third P. Aldred B. Innes  C. Hayes G. Nicholson
Skip G. Simpson M. Storey B. Wilcock N. Innes
Rink results Buninyong 19 lt Sebas 39  Buninyong 30 def Sebas 26  Buninyong 19 lt Sebas 23  Buninyong 17 lt Sebas 26 
Total shots: Buninyong 84 lt Sebas 114 
Points: Buninyong = 2; Sebas = 16
Ladder:  RND_15_Premiers._RND_16.Div_1-9.pdf
  

 
Round 16 (16 Feb 2019) - Buninyong V Queenscliff (@ Queenscliff) 
 
Position Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Lead I. Voigt A. Goodson G. McBryde K. Lee
Second W. Morgan S. Avery R. Pilkington S. Albin
Third P. Aldred B. Innes T. Jordan G. Nicholson
Skip C. Hayes M. Storey B. Wilcock N. Innes
Rink results Buninyong 15 lt Queenscliff 26  Buninyong 16 lt Queenscliff 24  Buninyong 32 def Queenscliff 18  Buninyong 17 def Queenscliff 27 
Total shots: Buninyong 80 lt Queenscliff 95 
Points: Buninyong = 2;  Queenscliff = 16
Ladder:  RND_16_Premiers._Rnd_17.Div_1-9.pdf
  

 
Round 17 (23 Feb 2019) - Buninyong V Ocean Grove (@ Buninyong) 
 
Position Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Lead I. Voigt A. Goodson G. McBryde K. Lee
Second W. Morgan Bill. Innes G. Nicholson S. Albin
Third P. Aldred Bret. Innes T. Jordan C. hayes
Skip G. Simpson M. Storey B. Wilcock N. Innes
Rink results Buninyong 28 def Ocean Grove 12  Buninyong 32 def Ocean Grove 18  Buninyong 11 lt Ocean Grove 31  Buninyong 21 dw Ocean Grove 21 
Total shots: Buninyong 92 def Ocean Grove 82 (by 10 shots) 
Points: Buninyong = 15; Ocean Grove = 3 
Ladder: RND_17.18.pdf
  

 
Round 18 (2 March 2019) - Buninyong V Webbcona (@ Webbcona
 
Position Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Lead I. Voigt A. Goodson G. McBryde K. Lee
Second W. Morgan Bill. Innes G. Nicholson S. Chapman
Third P. Aldred Bret. Innes T. Jordan C. Hayes
Skip G. Simpson M. Storey B. Wilcock N. Innes
Rink results Buninyong 28 def Webbcona 19 Buninyong 20 lt Webbcona 29 Buninyong 21 def Webbcona 19 Buninyong 24 lt Webbcona 25 
Total shots: Buninyong  93 def Webbcona 92 (by 1 shot)
Points: Buninyong = 14;  Webbcona = 2
Ladder: PREMS_RND_18.pdf